Chairman, Police
Commissioner & Ag. Sec.
Board Rep:
Heidi Fiedler

Vice Chairman, Alternate
Police Commissioner:
David Franke

Claude Beaver



Township Manager:
Diane Hollenbach

Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor
Eugene Orlando, Jr.
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Diane Hollenbach
Boards & Commission
Board Members
Staff
BOARD of SUPERVISORS
2021 Meeting Schedule

January 4 - Reorganization
January 14
February 11
March 11
April 8
May 13
June 10
July 8
August 12
September 9
October 14
November 11
December 9

All meetings begin at 7pm unless
otherwise noted in the Maidencreek
Township Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
2000-2014

Chairperson:
Jack May

Vice Chairman:
Dan Novakovich

Secretary/Treasurer:
Jim Nothwehr

Secretary/Treasurer I:
Jerry Hartman

Secretary/Treasurer II:
Karl Bolognese



Engineering Consultant:
Greg Unger, SDE Inc.

Solicitor:
Daniel Becker
Kozloff Stoudt Associates

General Manager:
Patrick Donovan

Office Manager:
Debbie Kline

Recording Secretary:
Debbie Kline
Board Members
BOARD of AUTHORITY
Staff
2021 Meeting Schedule

January 21
February 18
March 18
April 15
May 20
June 17
July 15
August 19
September 16
October 21
November 18
December 16


All meetings begin at 5pm in the
Maidencreek Township Municipal
Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Maidencreek Township Authority
P.O. Box 289
Blandon, PA 19510

Phone:  610-926-4173
Water and Sewer Bill Pay
Chairperson:
Anthony Spero

Vice Chairperson:
Brad Congelio

Board Members:
Cody Rhoads
Tim Mills
Stephanie Davenport





Recording Secretary:
Katelyn Gruber
Board Members
Staff
PARK & RECREATION
BOARD
2021 Meeting Schedule

January 28
February 25
March 25
April 22
May 27
June 24
August 26
September 23
October 28



All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Chairman:
James Schoellkopf Jr.

Vice Chairman:
Matt Davenport

Secretary:
Jason Bailey

Board Members:
Randy Hauk
David Brown




Engineering Consultant:
Thomas Unger, SDE, Inc.

Solicitor
Christopher Garrell
Orlando Law Office

Recording Secretary:
Katelyn Gruber
Board Members
Staff
Planning Commission
2021 Meeting Schedule

January 6
February 3
March 3
April 7
May 5
June 2
August 4
September 1
October 6
November 3
December 1

All meetings begin at 7pm in
the Maidencreek Township
Municipal Building
1 Quarry Road
Blandon, PA 19510
Meeting Minutes
Plan submittals
All revised plans must
be submitted ten (10)
business days before
monthly meeting
Chairman:
Jan Williams

Vice Chairman:
William Riedel

Board Member:
Richard Wick

Alternates:
Ana Konopitskaya
Joseph Rudderow III

Solicitor
Joan London
Kozloff Stoudt Associates
Board Members
Zoning Hearing Board

2013 Annual Report

2014 Annual Report

2015 Annual Report

2016 Annual Report

2017 Annual Report

2018 Annual Report

2019 Annual Report

Meeting Minutes
2015-2021
2019 CCR REPORT
DRILLING OF
NEW PUBLIC
WATER WELLS
Consumer Notice of
Tap Water Results
Water Bill due dates
and shut off dates
Maidencreek Township
Authority Right To Know
Request Form
Resolutions